Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 236–248 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Uneven sidewalk

request #: 14277

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Thu Jan 12, 2017 11:45AM

opened: Thu Jan 12, 2017 11:45AM

closed: Fri Jan 13, 2017 01:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.3353311880283,-71.1126923429281 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3353311880283,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole