Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1902 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is a lot of trash on this block of Beacon Street. It is all over the sidewalk as well as the gutter. There are no garbage receptacles here. We are very tired of all the garbage on our block it's disgusting.

request #: 14286

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jan 13, 2017 02:45PM

opened: Fri Jan 13, 2017 02:45PM

closed: Tue Jan 17, 2017 11:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3366943560935,-71.1481320765532 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3366943560935,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees