Damaged Sign Request at 300–304 Hammond Pond Pkwy, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Southwest corner Heath St & Hammond Pond Pky-truck must have hit walk sign and turned it 90+degrees. Can't see its status.

request #: 14290

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The state has been notified.

has pole: yes

submitted: Fri Jan 13, 2017 05:26PM

opened: Fri Jan 13, 2017 05:26PM

closed: Fri Jan 27, 2017 06:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3184385438618,-71.1713008248286 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3184385438618,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair