Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Van stationed in bike lane 1/21

request #: 14335

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:10PM

opened: Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:11PM

closed: Thu Jan 26, 2017 07:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.34077,-71.1266555 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34077,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike