Broken Parking Meter Request at 1345A Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Meter looks to be dead. No lights and nothing happens when coins are put in.

request #: 14343

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jan 25, 2017 12:21PM

opened: Wed Jan 25, 2017 12:21PM

closed: Thu Jan 26, 2017 12:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3417600156943,-71.121940982047 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3417600156943,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair