Pothole Request at 781 Heath St, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

P_20170121_140834_1_p

After snow and rain, the sidewalk cement concrete became sand and potholes. it is the sidewalk on the Belmont road side).

request #: 14367

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Sat Jan 28, 2017 04:56PM

opened: Sat Jan 28, 2017 04:56PM

closed: Mon Jan 30, 2017 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3181534,-71.1718214 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3181534,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk