Pothole Request at 1292 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Snow bank in front of 1296 Beacon St, which is an important crosswalk, used by all including individuals on wheelchairs

request #: 14431

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Feb 10, 2017 10:25AM

opened: Fri Feb 10, 2017 10:25AM

closed: Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3425811762384,-71.1203048285759 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3425811762384,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair