Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1292-1308 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

At 1296 Beacon St, where people are falling and getting hurt, perhaps

request #: 14434

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Feb 10, 2017 11:11AM

opened: Fri Feb 10, 2017 11:11AM

closed: Tue Feb 14, 2017 08:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3426876264087,-71.1203548685379 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3426876264087,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment