Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 24 Summit Ave, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

As usual, the condo at 9 Summit Ave has failed to clear snow from the sidewalk along the parking lot they own across the street. They clear snow in front of their building but never at their parking lot.

request #: 14456

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Feb 10, 2017 04:50PM

opened: Fri Feb 10, 2017 04:50PM

closed: Tue Feb 14, 2017 08:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3412866666667,-71.1267611666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3412866666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk