Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 41–55 Cameron St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cameron St hasn’t been plowed or salted once since the snow started Thursday.

request #: 14491

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Feb 11, 2017 09:59AM

opened: Sat Feb 11, 2017 10:00AM

closed: Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3312207486869,-71.1230003029473 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3312207486869,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight