Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 110 Middlesex Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

110_middlesex_2-13-17

Adding to the year 'round sidewalk partial obstruction by their hedges, now the negligent homeowners are featuring a huge snowbank plowed directly onto the town sidewalk on this busy residential street and commuter route. Never mind young children, strollers, the elderly, etc., this completely obstructed sidewalk forces everyone out into the busy dangerous roadway, night and day both. These homeowners are chronic offenders and it has looked like this for several days now. Enough already.

request #: 14565

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 05:04PM

opened: Mon Feb 13, 2017 05:04PM

closed: Tue Feb 14, 2017 07:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3274763,-71.1605557 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274763,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk