Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 102 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Unshoveled curb cut to cross Cyprus from Brookline Hills. The overpass is also an unsalted sheet of ice.

request #: 14567

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 05:46PM

opened: Mon Feb 13, 2017 05:46PM

closed: Tue Feb 14, 2017 07:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3313783333333,-71.1256945 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3313783333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk