Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 242 Grove St, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

242 Grove street and around the corner onto Bonad Road. Many kids will be walking this way to school tomorrow, and won't be able to cross Bonad Road safely because the corner and entire sidewalk is unshoveled

request #: 14577

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 07:37PM

opened: Mon Feb 13, 2017 07:37PM

closed: Tue Feb 14, 2017 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.301705,-71.1531971666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.301705,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair