Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 38 Cumberland Ave, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Again. Every snowstorm, every year, this sidewalk in never shoveled. Is it because one of the owners is the Town Moderator?

request #: 14580

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 08:25PM

opened: Mon Feb 13, 2017 08:25PM

closed: Tue Feb 14, 2017 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.327530337537,-71.117778606779 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327530337537,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk