Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 388–414 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The snow on the sidewalk is not shoveled. At the corner there is a huge snow pile. No one can get by safely.

request #: 14585

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 08:02AM

opened: Tue Feb 14, 2017 08:02AM

closed: Tue Feb 14, 2017 10:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.329659131395,-71.128146434269 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329659131395,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk