Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 72 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk in front of Mattress Firm not shoveled as of Tues 2/14 2:30pm. This business never shovels. I don't think I've seen it cleared in 7 years living just down the street.

request #: 14620

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 02:59PM

opened: Tue Feb 14, 2017 02:59PM

closed: Wed Feb 15, 2017 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3316667,-71.1216667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3316667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair