Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 72 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Can't get correct address to stay. 1379 Beacon St, Brookline. This section of Beacon St is consistently not shoveled after storms. The realty there was doing it Tues afternoon. I Fix is a new business and is following the block. Get In Shape for Women doesn't shovel. Shawarma King did the area just in front of their store. As of Tues 2/14 2:30pm. I've seen older people trying to walk here, and in front of Mattress Firm.

request #: 14621

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 03:04PM

opened: Tue Feb 14, 2017 03:04PM

closed: Wed Feb 15, 2017 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3316667,-71.1216667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3316667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair