Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 33 Lancaster Terrace Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170214_174148

Layer of hard ice covering middle stretch of Mason Path.

request #: 14631

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department for salt and sanding

submitted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 05:42PM

opened: Tue Feb 14, 2017 05:42PM

closed: Wed Feb 15, 2017 07:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.340557,-71.131943 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.340557,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk