Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 115-123 Chestnut Street Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170216_080650

119 Chestnut St - non-operable minivan that does not appear to be owned by a resident has been parked in driveway for at least a year, if not years, creating a daily condition where other car blocks sidewalk. Situation is aggravated by minimal snow clearing

request #: 14691

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Thu Feb 16, 2017 08:14AM

opened: Thu Feb 16, 2017 08:14AM

closed: Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.324794,-71.123788 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.324794,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair