Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 115-123 Chestnut Street Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170216_081510

115 Chestnut St. - hedge/bushes extending well into sidewalk which when combined with minimal snow clearing makes it very challenging to navagate thru. Normal size adult must crouch down and/or walk on top of piled up snow adjacent to cleared portion

request #: 14693

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner, we will notify them if they don't meet the 36'inch minimum clearance.

submitted: Thu Feb 16, 2017 08:22AM

opened: Thu Feb 16, 2017 08:22AM

closed: Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.324922,-71.123919 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.324922,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk