Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 111 Chestnut Street Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170216_082332

113 Chestnut (brown SF right next to large brick multifamily). Hedge/bushes extending well into sidewalk which when combined with minimal snow clearing makes it very challenging to navagate thru. Edge of property, adjacent to multifamily driveway is routinely inadequately cleared

request #: 14696

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 16, 2017 08:30AM

opened: Thu Feb 16, 2017 08:30AM

closed: Fri Feb 17, 2017 07:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.325228,-71.124109 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.325228,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair