Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 161 Bonad Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_8808

Sidewalks on corner of both Asheville Rd and Bonad Rd. Property of 161 Bonad Rd. Has not been shoveled since first storm on Thursday, Feb 9th. Students use this to walk to Baker School.

request #: 14716

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 16, 2017 04:19PM

opened: Thu Feb 16, 2017 04:19PM

closed: Fri Feb 17, 2017 07:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.298044,-71.151871 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.298044,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees