Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

120_university

Trash and recycle bins on top of snowbanks causing items fall onto the sidewalk. Trash and broken glass is now on the sidewalk. This address is a repeat offender always having problems with trash on the sidewalk and leaving their trash and recycle bins out. Does anyone keep track of how many times this address is reported? It's a joke that they can keep doing this with little or no repercussions.

request #: 14794

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to the sanitation dept.

submitted: Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:12PM

opened: Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:12PM

closed: Thu Feb 23, 2017 02:20PM

Staticmap?center=42.337817,-71.1306843 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337817,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair