Park Playground Equipment Request at 9 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Busted bench in children's playground. Welds busted and feet/anchors popped out of asphalt

request #: 14804

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The bench has been removed.

submitted: Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:01AM

opened: Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:01AM

closed: Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.312497051367,-71.1385909724029 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.312497051367,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees