Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1419 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Full width of the sidewalk has gaping hole and crumbling away. Accessibility nightmare for people with disabilities and this pushing strollers. Repairs badly needed.

request #: 14818

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:07PM

opened: Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:07PM

closed: Thu Mar 02, 2017 02:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.3407611716933,-71.1257026065803 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3407611716933,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair