Streetlight Request at 501–511 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Access panel at base of traffic signal open. Southwest corner of Chestnuthill Avenue and Dean Road.

request #: 14864

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Mar 07, 2017 05:11PM

opened: Tue Mar 07, 2017 05:11PM

closed: Mon Mar 20, 2017 01:44PM

Staticmap?center=42.3328630300633,-71.1471263319917 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328630300633,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk