Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 94 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Missing sidewalk paving. Has been present for quite some time now and is a dangerous tripping hazard.

request #: 14868

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Wed Mar 08, 2017 02:00PM

opened: Wed Mar 08, 2017 02:00PM

closed: Fri Apr 21, 2017 01:45PM

Staticmap?center=42.3409062205277,-71.116293249718 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409062205277,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti