Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 198 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk was plowed but in the process turned it into a sheet of pure ice. No salt.

request #: 14917

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department.

submitted: Wed Mar 15, 2017 08:18AM

opened: Wed Mar 15, 2017 08:18AM

closed: Fri Mar 17, 2017 07:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3391966409525,-71.1211293459027 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3391966409525,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair