Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–40 Monmouth St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pole connected to telephone pole on the corner fell apart from the telephone pole.l and is obstructing the sidewalk.

request #: 14992

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Mar 15, 2017 06:58PM

opened: Wed Mar 15, 2017 06:58PM

closed: Thu Mar 30, 2017 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3445435893185,-71.1087376345611 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3445435893185,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike