Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 12-24 Griggs Road Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170316_154017

Does not meet 36 inch required width & still has ice on sidewalk

request #: 15049

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department.

submitted: Thu Mar 16, 2017 03:41PM

opened: Thu Mar 16, 2017 03:41PM

closed: Fri Mar 17, 2017 07:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.337965,-71.126465 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337965,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti