Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 157 Wolcott Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Again this property owner does not shovel their extensive sidewalk and their plow driver piles snow from driveway onto sidewalk. Same behavior for 20+ years!

request #: 15093

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department.

submitted: Fri Mar 17, 2017 02:07PM

opened: Fri Mar 17, 2017 02:07PM

closed: Mon Mar 20, 2017 08:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3065617620755,-71.1596376992614 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3065617620755,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight