Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 44–98 Dummer St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Icey sidewalk needs treating. Heavy pedestrian traffic causing pedestrians to cross in street. Does not appear residents have made efforts to clear it in comparison to other homes.

request #: 15202

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:59AM

opened: Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:59AM

closed: Mon Apr 03, 2017 02:18PM

Staticmap?center=42.3497763991903,-71.1136223230298 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3497763991903,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk