Streetlight Request at 1466–1484 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Steer light is out in front of 1476 Beacon. Extremely dark on the block now

request #: 15209

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:23PM

opened: Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:23PM

closed: Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.3402602272502,-71.1281949654884 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3402602272502,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair