Pothole Request at 160 Mountfort St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

It looks like street signal wires have been damaged as well. It's near the highway side.

request #: 15214

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23AM

opened: Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23AM

closed: Mon Apr 10, 2017 03:03PM

Staticmap?center=42.348918858955,-71.1087886803514 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.348918858955,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole