Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 9 Upland Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is a half foot thick pile of road salt left from the last storm. It should be removed. Thanks

request #: 15220

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Mar 27, 2017 09:57AM

opened: Mon Mar 27, 2017 09:57AM

closed: Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3302849242858,-71.1193347909219 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3302849242858,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole