Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 930-940 Commonwealth Ave, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Old fire pole is just an open hole in the sidewalk now.

request #: 15226

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe but needs electrical attention from the utility company.

submitted: Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:22AM

opened: Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:22AM

closed: Thu Mar 30, 2017 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3505441289744,-71.1182798921275 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk