Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 998–1010 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dangerously loose and uneven pavers at St Mary's T stop. Unsafe for pedd and handicapped.

request #: 15232

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Mar 29, 2017 02:45PM

opened: Wed Mar 29, 2017 02:45PM

closed: Mon Apr 03, 2017 02:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.346062054897,-71.1073963624156 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.346062054897,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair