Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 10–98 Winslow Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Base of curb ramp at Winslow and Babcock became a massive hole this winter. Impossible to traverse with wheelchair or stroller. Please repair!

request #: 15241

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:33PM

opened: Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:33PM

closed: Wed Apr 12, 2017 06:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.350389505776,-71.1215552408911 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.350389505776,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair