Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Lee St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_3511

The sidewalk on the inbound side of Lee Street is a mess since the Gas and Comcast work done in the last month. Raised utility covers, big, tire ruts, and stones everywhere. The worst parts are from 370 Lee (where its paved) to Sears Road. It's a complete mud pit. I would cross the street and walk on the paved side but there is no crosswalk across Lee. There are curb cuts for one at the Bus Stop at Sears Road, but it never got repainted.

request #: 15260

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This issue is the result of a Town construction project and is the responsibility of the contractor. It will be resolved prior to the completion of the project.

submitted: Mon Apr 03, 2017 05:11PM

opened: Mon Apr 03, 2017 05:11PM

closed: Fri Apr 21, 2017 01:38PM

Staticmap?center=42.3208705,-71.1402036 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3208705,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight