Damaged Sign Request at 185-203 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

In the crosswalk, there used to be a standing sign that said state law requires you to stop or something like that. That sign is now gone and cars are stopping much less frequently for people in the crosswalk.

request #: 15262

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Mon Apr 03, 2017 06:07PM

opened: Mon Apr 03, 2017 06:07PM

closed: Thu Apr 20, 2017 06:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3396759049663,-71.120725408159 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3396759049663,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike