Park Playground Equipment Request at 19-25 Kennard Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Drain clogged w mud at lincoln school, so field gets flooded

request #: 15265

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Tue Apr 04, 2017 02:31PM

opened: Tue Apr 04, 2017 02:31PM

closed: Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3279211437724,-71.1286283937014 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3279211437724,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair