Pothole Request at 339 Russett Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pretty deep hole that I stepped into. It is also involved with a natural gas pipe head.

request #: 15269

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Apr 04, 2017 11:50PM

opened: Tue Apr 04, 2017 11:50PM

closed: Mon Apr 10, 2017 02:55PM

Staticmap?center=42.2995716666667,-71.1534888333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2995716666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole