Streetlight Request at 265 Allandale St, Boston

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

ALL traffic lights along Newton Street are out. 8:10am 4/5/17

request #: 15271

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Apr 05, 2017 08:11AM

opened: Wed Apr 05, 2017 08:11AM

closed: Wed Apr 19, 2017 02:50PM

Staticmap?center=42.3021748053247,-71.1399179110323 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3021748053247,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign