Damaged Sign Request at 1470 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Beacon bike lane dangerous without the flexposts. Please restore ASAP. THX.

request #: 15280

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Wed Apr 05, 2017 10:42PM

opened: Wed Apr 05, 2017 10:42PM

closed: Thu Apr 20, 2017 06:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404830654843,-71.1278617900329 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404830654843,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair