Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1592 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This step on summit path is very loose and could really hurt someone if it gives way completely.

request #: 15300

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Apr 07, 2017 06:46PM

opened: Fri Apr 07, 2017 06:46PM

closed: Mon Jun 05, 2017 01:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.3399148509301,-71.133542954988 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3399148509301,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair