Damaged Sign Request at 6 Rice St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Pedestrian Crosswalk sign has been knocked, No longer pointed directly across the crosswalk, cant be clearly seen.

request #: 15301

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sat Apr 08, 2017 11:18AM

opened: Sat Apr 08, 2017 11:18AM

closed: Thu Apr 20, 2017 06:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3272646251875,-71.1242094341461 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3272646251875,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk