Streetlight Request at 1476 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

LED streetlight is off again at night

request #: 15303

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Apr 08, 2017 09:07PM

opened: Sat Apr 08, 2017 09:07PM

closed: Wed Apr 19, 2017 02:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3403900762257,-71.1282827220551 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3403900762257,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk