Streetlight Request at 1624 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

public street lamp at corner of 1624 Beacon Street (by Bank of America ATM) Intersection and Beacon Street(major intersection) in Washington Square

request #: 15309

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Apr 09, 2017 10:32AM

opened: Sun Apr 09, 2017 10:32AM

closed: Wed Apr 19, 2017 02:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.3398048,-71.1353057 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398048,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti