Streetlight Request at Murphy Playground, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Light that shines from Brook St side of the playground onto the swings is cycling on and off. Thanks.

request #: 15316

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 08:53PM

opened: Mon Apr 10, 2017 08:53PM

closed: Wed Apr 19, 2017 02:50PM

Staticmap?center=42.3348446,-71.1146789 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3348446,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment