Streetlight Request at 1476 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Streetlight is out. Very dark and a safety issue given the alleys between buildings.

request #: 15319

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Apr 11, 2017 08:29PM

opened: Tue Apr 11, 2017 08:29PM

closed: Wed Apr 19, 2017 02:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.340379436394,-71.1283342772472 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.340379436394,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike